Regular Season - Denver Nuggets 01-02 Per 100 Poss - shooting-2p
| Pos | GP | GP% | MPG | Location - 0-4 - FGA | Location - 0-4 - FG% | Location - 0-4 - %FGA | Location - 0-4 - +1% | Location - 0-4 - Astd% | Location - 0-4 - Blkd% | Location - 4-14 - FGA | Location - 4-14 - FG% | Location - 14-3P - FGA | Location - 14-3P - FG% | Shot Type - Alley-oop - FGA | Shot Type - Alley-oop - FG% | Shot Type - Dunks - FGA | Shot Type - Dunks - FG% | Shot Type - Dunks - Astd% | Shot Type - Floats - FGA | Shot Type - Floats - FG% | Shot Type - Floats - Astd% | Tracking - Pullups - FGA | Tracking - Pullups - FG% | Tracking - C&S - FGA | Tracking - C&S - FG% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio McDyess | Forward | 10 | 12.2 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 72.7 | 44.0 | 6.1 | 87.5 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 45.5 | 6.6 | 45.2 | 1.3 | 83.3 | 1.5 | 85.7 | 100.0 | |||||||
| Ryan Bowen | Forward | 75 | 91.5 | 22.5 | 6.2 | 60.3 | 65.7 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 13.6 | 0.9 | 29.0 | 2.1 | 26.2 | 0.2 | 100.0 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| James Posey | Forward | 73 | 89.0 | 30.7 | 4.9 | 54.2 | 29.3 | 4.7 | 68.1 | 16.8 | 1.9 | 36.7 | 4.7 | 31.6 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 1.5 | 82.4 | 73.2 | |||||||
| Isaiah Rider | Wing | 10 | 12.2 | 17.3 | 7.3 | 62.5 | 29.6 | 4.2 | 46.7 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 33.3 | 7.3 | 41.7 | 0.9 | 100.0 | 33.3 | |||||||||
| Tim Hardaway | Point | 68 | 82.9 | 23.5 | 2.6 | 38.0 | 12.9 | 1.3 | 26.7 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 4.7 | 38.3 | ||||||||||||
| Donnell Harvey | Forward | 46 | 56.1 | 18.3 | 7.7 | 60.8 | 57.6 | 7.2 | 59.2 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 38.8 | 2.6 | 30.2 | 0.6 | 100.0 | 2.6 | 80.5 | 72.7 | |||||||
| Shawnelle Scott | Center | 21 | 25.6 | 11.9 | 12.6 | 55.0 | 80.0 | 6.7 | 60.6 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 33.3 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | |||||||||
| Chris Andersen | Center | 23 | 28.0 | 11.3 | 10.0 | 47.1 | 69.9 | 7.8 | 58.3 | 11.8 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 75.0 | 3.2 | 82.4 | 50.0 | ||||||||
| Juwan Howard | Big | 81 | 98.8 | 32.5 | 6.6 | 57.1 | 34.2 | 5.0 | 61.2 | 14.3 | 9.1 | 40.3 | 3.8 | 40.3 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 93.7 | 91.5 | ||||||||
| Voshon Lenard | Combo | 71 | 86.6 | 23.3 | 3.8 | 61.3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 47.9 | 18.5 | 4.2 | 36.4 | 8.6 | 37.8 | 100.0 | |||||||||||
| Carlos Arroyo | Point | 34 | 41.5 | 10.7 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 32.4 | 50.0 | 27.8 | 1.4 | 36.4 | 8.5 | 43.5 | |||||||||||||
| George McCloud | Wing | 68 | 82.9 | 26.9 | 3.1 | 48.1 | 18.5 | 6.6 | 54.9 | 20.8 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 5.2 | 36.3 | 0.2 | 100.0 | 66.7 | |||||||||
| Kenny Satterfield | Point | 35 | 42.7 | 16 | 5.5 | 50.8 | 30.7 | 6.6 | 38.7 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 24.4 | 6.5 | 35.7 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 50.0 | |||||||||
| Scott Williams | Big | 41 | 50.0 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 60.3 | 31.6 | 4.4 | 63.4 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 31.4 | 6.8 | 30.2 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 83.3 | 100.0 | ||||||||
| Zendon Hamilton | Big | 54 | 65.9 | 15.7 | 9.5 | 51.0 | 64.1 | 8.9 | 61.3 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 25.0 | 3.0 | 27.1 | 1.6 | 86.2 | 76.0 | |||||||||
| Calbert Cheaney | Wing | 68 | 82.9 | 24.1 | 4.3 | 69.2 | 28.6 | 6.8 | 63.0 | 15.8 | 3.2 | 40.0 | 7.1 | 40.2 | 0.2 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 88.0 | 86.4 | |||||||
| Mengke Bateer | Center | 27 | 32.9 | 15.1 | 6.8 | 46.3 | 40.9 | 14.8 | 56.0 | 20.4 | 3.4 | 42.3 | 5.1 | 32.5 |
Playoffs - Denver Nuggets 01-02 Per 100 Poss - shooting-2p
| Pos | GP | GP% | MPG | Location - 0-4 - FGA | Location - 0-4 - FG% | Location - 0-4 - %FGA | Location - 0-4 - +1% | Location - 0-4 - Astd% | Location - 0-4 - Blkd% | Location - 4-14 - FGA | Location - 4-14 - FG% | Location - 14-3P - FGA | Location - 14-3P - FG% | Shot Type - Alley-oop - FGA | Shot Type - Alley-oop - FG% | Shot Type - Dunks - FGA | Shot Type - Dunks - FG% | Shot Type - Dunks - Astd% | Shot Type - Floats - FGA | Shot Type - Floats - FG% | Shot Type - Floats - Astd% | Tracking - Pullups - FGA | Tracking - Pullups - FG% | Tracking - C&S - FGA | Tracking - C&S - FG% |
|---|